AccessBank WAKALA


"WE HAVE REACHED YOU"

 

ABOUT AccessBank WAKALA

Amid low penetration of banking services, AccessBank Tanzania has implied the chances of reaching a vast number of underserved and unbanked population through the launch of agency banking services, dubbed “AccessBank WAKALA”.
AccessBank WAKALAs are business entities contracted by AccessBank and approved by the Central Bank to provide the services on behalf of the bank in the same manner as it should be in the bank’s branches.


OBJECTIVES

The objective of our agency model is to have a very high convenience and easy access to wide range of our banking services to customers without necessarily visiting our branches.


REALTIME SERVICES OFFERED

  • Cash withdrawals and deposits,
  • Repayments of loans as well as payment of utility bills to all the major providers in Tanzania,
  • Soon AccessBank WAKALA's will also have the option to facilitate account opening.

 

NB: All transactions are conducted in Real Time basis; in case of system Failures DO NOT TRANSACT

 

AGENTS’ LOCATIONS

 

 

     No. BRANCH AGENT NAME LOCATION        CONTACT
1 KIJITONYAMA MNG'ANYA/DAMAS,FRATTERN KAWE 255767132134
2 KIJITONYAMA KIHULICKO/A,SARA TANKI BOVU DAR 255755057235
3 KIJITONYAMA KIWALE/A,ARBOGAST BOKO DAR ES SALAAM 255758526224
4 KIJITONYAMA AICHI GENERAL SUPPLIES CO  LIMITED NAMANGA MASSANI 255788880317
5 KIJITONYAMA KWALE/V,FRANCIS KIJENGE STREET, NEXT TO LUTHERAN CHURCH 255767953545
6 KIJITONYAMA MKUMBO/SEMY,MARIAM BUNJU A 255653504503
7 KIJITONYAMA MILLENIUM MICROFIN (T) LIMITED GREEN ACRES BUILDING 255717009823
8 KIJITONYAMA MWARIA/J,PHILIP KUNDUCHI 255716980112
9 KIJITONYAMA SARWATT/GLORY,LOHI JKT P.O.BOX 32211DSM 255677766462
10 KIJITONYAMA MUBOFU/RAPHAEL,REHEMA BUNJU B 255714792378
11 KIJITONYAMA MEELA/GABRIEL,ANETH MAKUMBUSHO 255676577445
12 KIJITONYAMA OKOMO/KWAWE,MARK MLIMANI CITY 255754062334
13 KIJITONYAMA GERIRWA GENERAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED MWANANYAMALA 'A' 255767725027
14 KIJITONYAMA WEMA PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED BOKO 255672239195
15 KIJITONYAMA TIRUMANYWA/MUSIBA,DEOGRATIAS MAKONGO MBEZI 255715716964
16 KIJITONYAMA RUBAMA/JUMA,PILLY MAGOMENI MIKUMI 255716643939
17 KIJITONYAMA ATHUMANI/ABEDI,ZUHURA NJIA NNE 255715236301
18 KIJITONYAMA MASAWE/MATHEW,REMIGIUS NYUKI 255713419166
19 KIJITONYAMA BIHULA HARUN TAGATO SALASALA 255784891100
20 TEMEKE NJOPEKA/A,ABUSHIRI TEMEKE STANDI YA HOSPITAL  255713747147
21 TEMEKE KAMANZI/CHARLES,JANETH TANDIKA STAND YA SINZA 255713371609
22 TEMEKE GUMBA/NASORO,SILIMU BUZA KWA LULENGE 255652105862
23 TEMEKE GROS COMMUNICATION CENTRE BANANA STAND 255754282426
24 TEMEKE SULEIMAN/K,SALUM TANDIKA NEAR HALLOTEL 255655982530
25 TEMEKE MGUMBA J FRANK BUZA-KANISANI 255652404083
26 TEMEKE KAMUGISHA/A,FRANCIS TANDIKA NEAR BOA BANK 255716312727
27 TEMEKE MATENGA/A,BARAKA TEMEKE NEAR ABT BRANCH 255718368439
28 TEMEKE SHABAN RAMADHAN HASSAN TANDIKA-MAFLET 255658315990
29 TEMEKE HASSANI C ZAKIA KIJICHI CCM 255716022393
30 TEMEKE MARIBA/M,CHACHA KIVULE MWISHO 255715308906
31 TEMEKE TOWELA INSURANCE AGENCY TEMEKE-MKUMBA STREET 255655011700
32 TEMEKE MTULYA/ATHUMANI,MOHAMEDI MAKUBURI 255713952425
33 TEMEKE RAJABU/H,JULIETH TEMEKE STEREO SOKONI 255717744949
34 TEMEKE WARIOBA/NYAMHEMBERA,SIMON KEKO-FURNITURE 255717742868
35 LUMUMBA INFOCOM MASTERS KISUTU SOKONI 255685276566
36 LUMUMBA KOLI FINANCE LIMITED POSTA/JM MALL 255712602977
37 LUMUMBA BALUHI/LUSHONA,MAKOYE GEREZANI MSIMBAZI/ LINDI DAR SALAAM 255788433250
38 LUMUMBA SAPALI STATIONERY OMARI LONDO/LIVINGSTONE 255654468414
39 LUMUMBA HAMISI/BARUA,HAMZA BUGURUNI ROZANA-MWANYIRO PHARMACY 255719908800
40 LUMUMBA ZION SOLUTIONS LIMITED ILALA ARUSHA STREET 255656943094
41 LUMUMBA SABAI/M,BONIPHACE KARIAKOO –PEMBA /SIKUU 255717161694
42 LUMUMBA JUMA/HASSAN,TAHIYA MJIMWEMA FACEBOOK 255786930004
43 LUMUMBA TREENAZ GENERAL SUPPLIES MLALAKUWA TRIPPLE 7 255625621210
44 LUMUMBA MMASSY/ANTHONY,JAMES JANGWANI/KIBAMBAWE-K/KOO 255717130389
45 LUMUMBA LYIMO AYUMWI DANI FERY KITUO KWA DANI-NAVY 255658365896
46 LUMUMBA SALUM ALI HUMUD MTAA WA BWIMBWI 255745581313
47 LUMUMBA MGORE/MWITA,MATIKU FERRY 255655144331
48 LUMUMBA KIMARO/DAUD,CHRISTIAN SAYANSI 255717604060
49 LUMUMBA ATHUMAN/MUSSA,AFIDHA MUONGOZO 255715730121
50 LUMUMBA SAPALI/G,SYMAITON TEMEKE U/TAIFA 255716779921
51 LUMUMBA KWAYU/A,GLADNESS KIMANGA 255716847762
52 LUMUMBA QUALITAS PHARMACY (T) LIMITED KIBADA 255712882925
53 MANZESE BUKULU/BONIFACE,AMON MLANDIZI KIBAHA 255713553850
54 MANZESE TREES PHARMACY MANZESE DARAJANI 255787774466
55 MANZESE GOMA INSURANCE AGENCY & FINANCING P.O.BOX 7330 DSM, TANZANIA 255713322221
56 MANZESE SHIRIMA/M,DISMAS mburahati kisiwani 255715805043
57 MANZESE KAVULA/MAULIDI,SHABANI KINONDONI KWA JONGO 255784113322
58 MANZESE SEKELANI/SALEHE,MUSSA JITEGEMEE 255714128154
59 MANZESE MLAY/E,ELIZABETH KBAHA 255754987688
60 MANZESE MFALIMBEGA/M,ANNA KONGOWE 255713033397
61 MANZESE ALHARTHY S SULTAN LINDI 255687540355
62 MANZESE MOHAMED ALLY RAJABU MUUNGANO HOUSE NO 133 255715308906
63 MANZESE MLANZI/BURHANI,SAID FUNDIKILA 255714513664
64 MANZESE SOLANKI/BABU,MISKY KIBAHA 255754772018
65 MANZESE MBOGE/RAMECKI,ZABRON MAKUTANO 255716047916
66 TABATA KIRIA/LAURENT,MATEI MIBEGA- KINYEREZI 255718681066
67 TABATA FUWANJA/WILSON,MECKSON KINYEREZI 255655816781
68 TABATA LINGA LINGS INVESTMENT GROUP TABATA MATUMBI 255713600283
69 TABATA MVUNGI/K,DORIS TABATA 255763888855
70 TABATA PENCEC TRADE LINKS LIMITED TABATA AROMA 255713384006
71 TABATA URASSA/MARK,JEROME TABATA BIMA 255767887453
72 TABATA SASALA/HEZRON,PATRICK KIVULE 255716248204
73 TABATA MZANGE/R,DAUD MOGO STREET 255768806509
74 TABATA KIPANGA/A,HALIMA KWA SWAI 255655751511
75 TABATA HUSSEIN/HAMIS,HUSSEIN KIMANGA 255716115262
76 TABATA MASSAWE/FIDELIS,RUSTIS TABATA KISUKURU 255658448524
77 TABATA RUTTAHWA/A,SWEETBERT NYEBURU STREET 255715924849
78 MBAGALA NYAMUKO/VILLE,KALLE MSUFINI MBAGALA 255653882412
79 MBAGALA MACHAGE/W,JUMA MKURANGA DAR ES SALAAM 255782483250
80 MBAGALA NETOJ INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED KONGOWE KANISANI 255692511628
81 MBAGALA SOZIGWA/M,RAHIM TEMEKE KIMBANGULILE 255714115828
82 MBAGALA MWINGO/SHUWARI,SULTANI MCHIKICHINI 255784812112
83 MBAGALA SAWALA/WILSON,ANNA CHAMANZI DAR ES SALAAM 255656223149
84 MBAGALA KAGOSE/PATRICK,MARY KIPATI MBAGALA 255714740537
85 MBAGALA BIGELA/NASHONI,SEDEKIA NJIA PANDA CHUO 255718895670
86 MBAGALA MARIDADI/J,SKITA MWANAGATI 255715484642
87 MKUNGUNI HAMAD/MUSSA,MOHAMED KARIKAKOO AGREY 255688157171
88 MKUNGUNI KINHAYAGA/S,SALMA AMAN KARIAKOO DAR ES SALAAM 255712316735
89 MKUNGUNI BAABAD/ABDULKADIR,ABDALLAH MTAA WA CONGO 255713532288
90 MKUNGUNI BAHAMAD ENTERCOM LIVINGSTONE 255688157171
91 MKUNGUNI ABDI/ALI,MOHAMED KARIAKOO LIVISTONE DAR ES SALAAM 255754686472
92 MKUNGUNI AHMADA/NUMAN,ABDULRAHMAN PEMBA KARIAKOO DAR ES SALAAM 255713846882
93 MKUNGUNI NURU/M,MARIAM  KIGOGO, DAR ES SALAAM 255713684935
94 MKUNGUNI LUBAZI/J,SHEBA MINAZINI STR 255715474823
95 MKUNGUNI KIMARO/ROGATTE,ALEX KAGERA - MIKOROSHINI 255653331986
96 MKUNGUNI CHAMKULU/R,AMINA KAGERA 255657657807
97 MKUNGUNI MSAKY/E,PAUL MKWAJUNI 255676677813
98 MKUNGUNI RAMADHANI/S,SLAYMU AFRIKANA 255713182310
99 MKUNGUNI NSAMI INVESTMENT KAGERA 255653331986
100 MKUNGUNI AHMED/NAZIR,FAISAL UKOMBOZI 255715920909
101 MKUNGUNI KILONDE/LUSSUGA,HENERIKO SINZA E 255755925651
102 MKUNGUNI SIGALA/DAMIAN,KELVIN resort 255754642210
103 MKUNGUNI MDOLA/K,ISSA MTAMBANI A 255714700091
104 MKUNGUNI BANGE/A,EVELYN KILUVYA KWA KOMBA 255766112630
105 MKUNGUNI MPINDE/H,ADAMU HOSTEL 255652721212
106 MKUNGUNI DEFINITE INVESTMENTS KONGO 255756899855
107 MKUNGUNI AUGUSTER COMPANY TANZANIA LIMITED ILALA MCHIKICHINI 255717650750
108 NYERERE LEMA/SIMBAUFOO,FLENDER MWANZA 25575450092
109 NYERERE NYAGANYA/M,MINANGI BUSWELU 255764555416
110 NYERERE IDD/KAZUBA,HUSSEIN MKUYUNI MRUMBANI ST 255786502805
111 NYERERE MAHEGA/LUDUTU,NYIGA MAHINA CENTER MWANZA 255689251206
112 NYERERE NGELESH/FAUSTINE,FLAVIANA IGOGO MWANZA 255789096931
113 NYERERE KAZUBA INVESTMENTS CHAKECHAKE 255652104000
114 NYERERE MUGEMA/ISSA,ABUBAKHAR CHAKECHAKE 255754268065
115 NYERERE BUYAGARI/SHINGWA,BARTHOLOMEW MWANZA NATIONAL 255784427600
116 NYERERE ASHANTI M LUGIKO KAYENZE 255753999252
117 NYERERE KALAMA/ALBERT,JASTINE LUMALA B 255754825971
118 NYERERE PASCHAL/CHRISTIAN,JENITHA KISHILI 255752235373
119 NYERERE MASSORO/A,JOSEPH NYEGEZI 255767406670
120 NYERERE YONA/D,SARAH KILIMAHEWA BIG BITE 255754388753
121 NYERERE KULWA/W,MAIGE NYANG'HINGI 255785436468
122 KAHAMA THAMBIKENI/JERONIMUS,STEPHEN LUMAMBO KAHAMA 255768969285
123 KAHAMA CHARLES/S,RAMADHANI SEGESE KAHAMA 255763124662
124 KAHAMA JOHN/G,KAIZA LUMAMBO KAHAMA 255688336773
125 KAHAMA MANGA/N,FREEDOM ISAKA ROAD 255756640633
126 KAHAMA LYDIA STATIONERY & GEN SUPPLIES SIDO  UYOLE MBEYA 255754492377
127 KAHAMA KADONYA/S,FABIAN LUGANGA KAHAMA 255657347020
128 KAHAMA BUYAGA/M,KILULU NYIHOGO-KAHAMA 255753913250
129 KAHAMA SAYI/S,EMMANUEL RUNZEWE 255688188818
130 KAHAMA CHAKO FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED MARKET SQUARE 255763080352
131 KAHAMA SIMONI/D,LAMECK MUHONGORO 255788665531
132 KAHAMA MWIGEI/MDADILA,HOJA NYASUBI 255782215751
133 KAHAMA KIMILA/ELIAS,STEVEN MAJENGO 255743824847
134 KAHAMA MAKIWA/B,NEEMA NYASUBI 255756742520
135 KAHAMA SHILATU/S,JULIANA NDALA 255788371871
136 TABORA MVIOMBO TRADERS STEND MPYA TABORA 255715383721
137 TABORA LULLY/RAMADHAN,KHALFAN KANYENYE 255714666980
138 TABORA DVM-GENERAL TRADERS ISEVYA 255769739055
139 TABORA LUDONDI/SHILANGONGA,MASUDI URAMBO 255757113130
140 TABORA ZUNZA/NASHON,REVOCATUS MWINYI 255759059205
141 TABORA NYAMBUNDA/MARA,GEOFREY KARIAKOO 255764015989
142 TABORA MWAMBENE/J,AYOUB NDALA 255782175000
143 TABORA ZAMBIA/MULENGA,MUSTAFA MWANZA ROAD HOUSE NO 23 255754093422
144 TABORA ALLY/ISSAH,RAMADHANI MWINYI 255789345029
145 TABORA MAHINDA INVESTMENT GONGONI 255745123456
146 TABORA SAID/RAMADHAN,MOSHI FILTER 255713327343
147 TABORA JANSHA 2012 COMPANY LIMITED ULYAKULU 255754342560
148 TABORA MTINGONI COMPANY LIMITED JAMHURI STREET 255715684890
149 PAMBA SILAA/ELIMELECK,RICHARD NYEGEZI 255784371811
150 PAMBA OMAHE/DANIEL,MARWA BUGARIKA 255788213921
151 PAMBA MSAFIRI/NEMES,ANTIPAS MKOLANI 255769737814
152 PAMBA MUSHI/COSMAS,PAUL NYAKATO MECO 255764971866
153 PAMBA MNANKA/SAMSON,KUSEKWA NYAMIKOMA 255684985331
154 PAMBA SWILA/N,ALFRED MAGU 255787518350
155 PAMBA NGAGANYA/JAMES,ELIKANA MECCO 255767402089
156 PAMBA MRIKARIA/FIDELIS,GIDEON NYAKATO TEMEKE 255784491078
157 PAMBA SIYANTEMI/DEUS,MICHAEL KITANGIRI 255713258438
158 PAMBA OMONDI M ANNE TAMBUKARELI 255655819723
159 PAMBA DANGA E EVORD MHANDU 255683193338
160 PAMBA MASHINA/ELISAMEHE,SARAH CAPRIPOINT 255754754350
161 PAMBA MTONGORE/NIWA,GRACE PASIANSI 255713893709
162 PAMBA ONYANGO/J,WALTER NYASHIMO 255784549730
163 PAMBA MKAMA A LENARD ILUNGU 255713286468
164 PAMBA OTTARU/RAYMOND,AUGUSTINO BUHONGWA 255658397952
165 PAMBA NG'HOMANGO/J,JOHN KISESA 255787830777
166 PAMBA KIBONGE I ABDALLAH PASIANSI 255784434729
167 PAMBA MAGESA/K,CHRISTOPHER IGOMA-MANDELA 255752643259
168 PAMBA BUJIKU/E,YUSUPH KISESA 255769634329
169 PAMBA RITTE/SEVERIN,JOHN KASESE 255756600004
170 PAMBA OMAHE/DANIEL,MARWA BUGARIKA 255788213921
171 PAMBA MAHAGO/N,YOHANA IGOMA 255784617189
172 PAMBA KONDESA ACCESS COMPUTERS LIMITED KENYATTA ROAD 255785915672
173 PAMBA MGATA/S,YONA MAHINA 255755466274
174 PAMBA MAGERO BUSINESS HOUSE PASIANSI JUU 255784338487
175 MBEYA NDIMBO/S,ELIA VWAWA 255676802187
176 MBEYA MPAGIKE/LEVI,LEONARD MWANJELWA 255713323906
177 MBEYA MBILINYI/PWAGA,MARIAM SOKO MATOLA 255686856887
178 MBEYA MWAMBENE/EPHRAIM,IPYANA MBALIZI 255789802190
179 MBEYA MBUBA/R,WILLEY MLOWO 255755335589
180 MBEYA STEREO ESTATE CARES FINE 255712908790
181 MBEYA NSEMWA/WILSON,GABRIEL MLOWO 255764881028
182 MBEYA TEMU/F,KIWECHIA KABWE 255754898651
183 MBEYA RUMELA/KIGWINYA,YASIN AIR PORT 255767496466
184 MBEYA MWAIKAMBO/L,CHARLES UYOLE 255658240108
185 MBEYA GATUNA/J,ANNA AIR PORT 255718696752
186 MBEYA MERO/ELISAMON,MARTHA ILOMBA 255757302744
187 MBEYA MAHENGE/GEORGE,CLEMENCE NTOKELA 255767930823
188 MBEYA MWAKYAMBIKI/ALLEN,NDIGWAKO MPINDO 255784458466
189 MBEYA MWAKYAMBIKI/M,MPELIGWA KYELA 255743476746
190 MBEYA SAID/HAMIS,THABIT KYELA KATI 255784382425
191 MBEYA SIGALA/JORAM,SUFIAN KABALE 255754806554
192 MBEYA ZANCANEL FINANCIAL AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES MAKAMBAKAO 25571563595
193 MBEYA KYANDO/G,JOSEPH TUNDUMA 255763669393
194 IRINGA P&F COMPANY LIMITED UHURU 255658922555
195 IRINGA KIFYOGA/ROMANUS,EDGAR NATIONAL  MVINJENI  255715720103
196 IRINGA KISWAGA/J,JAMES MAKETE 255753203132
197 IRINGA KIFYOGA/R,SIWEMA KIHESA SOKONI 255655722124
198 IRINGA MDESSA/KOSMAS,FRANK MIYOMBONI 255767289002
199 IRINGA MWASAKIFWA/E,EDSON SOKO KUU 255713989225
200 IRINGA FREESKY GENERAL SUPPLY MAFINGA 255713289002
201 IRINGA MNYAMBWA/R, YOHANA IPOGOLO 255767185455
202 IRINGA MASUMBUKO Y SANGA IPOGOLO  STAND   255769432081
203 IRINGA KIMBE/B,ALEX MWANGATA   255655352910
204 IRINGA MPULULU/L,DAVID MSHINDO 255715475020
205 IRINGA KOBALYENDA/JEREMIAS,NELSON MIYOMBONI 255765299965

THINGS TO LOOK OUT FOR

  • The outlet should have a mixture of blue and white Aluminum Sign board with AccessBank WAKALA logo. In most instances, the said sign boards are placed on the roof top. There are also small double sided standees branded with AccessBank WAKALA Logo placed on the ground for some of agents( click to see sample)
  • The outlet should have a 6 digit code clearly displayed on A3 size poster( click to see sample)
  • The outlet should have a tariff guide clearly displayed on A3 size poster
  • The outlet should have an Agency Accreditation certificate from AccessBank
  • The Agent should have a transaction log book, dully branded with the Bank’s and AccessBank WAKALA logos.  

 

NB: should you require any assistance or more information, please call our dedicated customer support center on +255 659 074 000

 

SECURITY ASSURRANCE OF OUR AGENTS

All our agents operate under a very high degree of efficiency and security. All the services are conducted through mobile phones (that are duly registered to AccessMobile) and points of sale (POS) which are connected to the bank’s network. In addition to this, for every successful transaction, you will receive the following alerts which are generated by the bank to acknowledge that the agent has processed the transaction successful;

 

NB: Please keep your PIN a secret. Do not let any agent or anyone enter your PIN for you!

Click here to see the steps to perform transactions